Upcoming Performances

FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

Jul 12
Jul 13
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • Mother Russia
  • Lukas Geniušas, piano
    Escher Quartet
    Jonathan Crow
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Jul 14
Jul 16
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • Tears of Exile
  • Studio de Musique Ancienne de Montreal
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Jul 17
Jul 18
Jul 19
  • 5:00 pm6:00 pm
  • VC2
  • VC2 Cello Duo
  • Venue: Heliconian Hall
    35 Hazelton Avenue
Jul 20
  • 4:00 pm5:30 pm
  • Open Rehearsal – The Trout
  • Christoph Pregardien
    Steven Philcox
    Scott St John
    Yehonatan Berick
    Julie Albers
    Jeffrey Beecher
    Natasha Paremski
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    Edward Johnson Building
    80 Queens Park
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • The Trout
  • Christoph Pregardien
    Steven Philcox
    Scott St John
    Yehonatan Berick
    Julie Albers
    Jeffrey Beecher
    Natasha Paremski
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Jul 21
Jul 23
Jul 24
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • Different Trains
  • New Orford String Quartet
  • Venue: Lula Lounge
    1585 Dundas St W
Jul 25
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • Vivaldi’s Four Seasons
  • Jonathan Crow, violin
    TSM Academy Fellows
  • Venue: Church of the Redeemer
    162 Bloor St W
Jul 26
  • 5:00 pm6:00 pm
  • Wartime Cello
  • Brian Manker
  • Venue: Heliconian Hall
    35 Hazelton Avenue
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • O Happy Day
  • Toronto Mass Choir
    Ben Heppner
  • Venue: Koerner Hall
Jul 27
  • 4:00 pm5:00 pm
  • The Business of Music
  • Andrew Kwan
  • Venue: Boyd Neel Room
    Edward Johnson Building
    80 Queens Park
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • New Orford String Quartet
  • New Orford String Quartet
    Pedja Muzijevic, piano
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Jul 28
Jul 29
  • 5:30 pm6:30 pm
  • TSM Pop-up Preview
  • Jonathan Crow
    Phil Chiu
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Jul 30
Jul 31
  • 5:00 pm6:00 pm
  • Your Daughter Fanny
  • Duo Concertante
    Caroline Schiller
  • Venue: Heliconian Hall
    35 Hazelton Avenue
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • Angela Cheng
  • Angela Cheng, piano
    Alvin Chow, piano
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queen's Park
Aug 01
  • 11:00 am12:00 pm
  • KIDS: TSM All Stars
  • Jonathan Crow
    Philip Chiu
    Gabriel Radford
  • Venue: Walter Hall
    80 Queens Park
  • 5:00 pm6:00 pm
  • Schumann & Brahms
  • Jonathan Crow
    Philip Chiu
    Gabriel Radford
    Sarah Jeffrey
  • Venue: Heliconian Hall
    35 Hazelton Avenue
Aug 02
  • 5:00 pm6:00 pm
  • Cheng2 Duo
  • Cheng2 Duo
  • Venue: Heliconian Hall
    35 Hazelton Avenue
  • 7:30 pm9:30 pm
  • A Big Band Celebration
  • Ranee Lee, singer
    Gordon Foote, Music Director
  • Venue: Koerner Hall
    273 Bloor St W
Aug 03

FEATURED ARTISTS

Main Partners